Middle School Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title Phone
John Zywien Northbridge Middle School Principal (508) 234-8718 ext. 2112
Robert O'Brien Northbridge Middle School Assistant Principal (508) 234-8718 ext. 2151
Nicholas Hoffman Northbridge Middle School Assistant Principal (508) 234-8718 ext. 2114
Behavior Techs
Name Title
Melissa Belsito Behavior Tech
Traci Hendriks Behavior Tech
Educational Specialists
Name Title Phone Other
Andrew Balboni District Adj. Counselor
Lynne Powell Special Educator (508) 234-8718 ext. 1205
Patricia James ELL
Sherry Kellaher Speech & Language (508) 234-8718 ext. 1110
Michael Santiago-Silvestri Instructional Coach Grades 5-8 (508) 234-8718 ext. 1133
Cathy Robinson Team Chair (5 & 6) (508) 234-8718 ext. 2143
Chrissy Sullivan Speech & Language (508) 234-8718 ext. 1309
Joel Khattar Title 1 ELA (508) 234-8718 ext. 1206 Website
Linda Baillie Title 1 Math (508) 234-8718 ext. 1108
Donna Wilson Title 1 Math (508) 234-8718 ext. 1108
Heather Hogan Title 1 ELA (508) 234-8718 ext. 1206 Website
Grade 5
Name Title Phone Other
Karen Belanger Inclusion Specialist (Team Honor) (508) 234-8718 ext. 1233 Website
Rachel D’Angelo Math/Science (Team Courage) (508) 234-8718 ext. 1319 Website
Jaime Gauthier Science/Math (Team Initiative) (508) 234-8718 ext. 1325 Website
Katie Jenkins Humanities ELA/SS (Team Courage) (508) 234-8718 ext. 1321 Website
Lauria Kamataris Humanities/Math/SS (Team Honor) (508) 234-8718 ext. 1324 Website
Kerri Lavoie Humanities ELA/SS (Team Initiative) (508) 234-8718 ext. 1318 Website
Bob McLaughlin Humanities ELA/SS (Team Aspire) (508) 234-8718 ext. 1317 Website
Richard Phillips ELA/SS (Team Honor) (508) 234-8718 ext. 1323 Website
Mary Stinchfield Math/Science (Team Aspire) (508) 234-8718 ext. 1316 Website
Lisa Sullivan Inclusion Specialist 5 (Team Initiative) (508) 234-8718 ext. 1320 Website
Grade 6
Name Title Phone Other
Jennifer Bethel Humanities/ELA (508) 234-8718 ext. 1229 Website
Tamsyn Coady Math (508) 234-8718 ext. 1234 Website
Melissa Connell Inclusion Specialist (508) 234-8718 ext. 1221 Website
Julianne Hammond Humanities/ELA (508) 234-8718 ext. 1237
Michelle Hazelwood Humanities/Geography (508) 234-8718 ext. 1230 Website
Lynne McNeil Humanities/Geography (508) 234-8718 ext. 1236 Website
Jeanne Joncas Math (508) 234-8718 ext. 1227 Website
Neal Ouellette Inclusion Specialist (508) 234-8718 ext. 1222
Tracey Spadaro Science (508) 234-8718 ext. 1235 Website
Jackie Sullivan Science (508) 234-8718 ext.1228 Website
Grade 7
Name Title Phone Other
Jim Bedigian Humanities/History (508) 234-8718 ext. 1306 Website
Dean Bennett Humanities/ELA (508) 234-8718 ext. 1249 Website
Greg Mezzoni Humanities/History (508) 234-8718 ext. 1242
Lisa Lukasek Humanities/ELA (508) 234-8718 ext. 1244 Website
Marianne Malone Math (508) 234-8718 ext. 1241 Website
Kevin McNeil Math (508) 234-8718 ext. 1305 Website
Erin Mercier Science (508) 234-8718 ext. 1311 Website
Marie Ouellette Inclusion Specialist (508) 234-8718 ext. 1245
Donna Taylor Science (508) 234-8718 ext. 1310
Laura Snelgrove Special Educator
Grade 8
Name Title Phone Other
Alison DiPetrillo Special Education (508) 234-8718 ext.1133
Matt Gauthier Science (508) 234-8718 ext. 1315 Website
Katelyn Hickey Humanities/ELA 508) 234-8718 ext. 1213 Website
Kathy Mancini Math (508) 234-8718 ext. 1129 Website
Jane Provost History (508) 234-8718 ext. 1130 Website
Lauren Salmonsen Humanities/ELA (508) 234-8718 ext. 1128
Meghan Remuck Humanities/History (508) 234-8718 ext. 1103 Website
Nancy Sanko Inclusion Specialist (508) 234-8718 ext. 1135
Tracey Zuliani Math (508) 234-8718 ext. 1134 Website
Mary Ellen Tappin Science (508)-234-8718 ext. 1107
Guidance
Name Title Phone
Gina Gambaccini Adjustment Counselor (508) 234-8718 ext. 2210
Darin Haig Adjustment Counselor (508) 234-8718 ext. 2144
Health
Name Title Phone
Sue Calabro School Nurse (508) 234-8718 ext. 2129
Roberta Johnson School Nurse (508) 234-8718 ext. 2129
Related Arts/World Languages
Name Title Phone Other
Doug Ashby Art (508) 234-8718 ext. 1303 Website
Jonathan Donohue Physical Education (508) 234-8718 ext. 2125
Lisa Gogolinski Technology (508) 234-8718 ext. 1239 Website
Mrs. Kerr Librarian (508) 234-8718 ext. 2130
Moira Larson Health (508) 234-8718 ext. 1431 Website
Danielle Montgomery Music/Chorus (508) 234-8718 ext. 1430
Carol Nelson Physical Education (508) 234-8718 ext. 2125
Rachel Oestreicher Music/Band 508-234-8718 ext 1429
Betsy Wermuth STEM Exploration (508) 234-8718 ext. 1312 Website
Secretaries
Name Title Phone
Laura Capistran Administrative Secretary (508) 234-8718 ext. 2109
Bev Duclos Secretary Student Services (508) 234-8718 ext. 2107