High School Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title Phone
William Bishop Principal (508)-234-6221
Timothy J. McCormick Assistant Principal (508) 234-6221 ext. 5114
John Susienka Dean of Students (508) 234-6221 ext. 2101
English
Name Title Phone
Christina Lindsey Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2204
Amber Lundsten Department Chair (508) 234-6221 ext. 2202
Brianna Moore Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 3204
John Swayze Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2207
Sherri Travers Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2209
Jeffrey Warzecha Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2203
Kellen Zollo Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2206
Fine & Applied Arts
Name Title Phone
Phil Anderson Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2121
Patricia Bedard Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 3107
Ann Cunningham Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2123
David Mills Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 3119
Jennifer Mulkerrin Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 1215
Susan Palmer-Howes Department Chair (508) 234-6221 ext. 2125
Brita Riley Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 1213
James Verdone Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 1159/1154
Debra Herbert Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 1145
Guidance
Name Title Phone
Paul Collins Psychologist (508) 234-6221 ext. 5103
Jenna Damato Adjustment Counselor (508) 234-6221 ext. 5108
Lauren Hubbell Guidance Counselor (508) 234-6221 ext. 5106
Catherine Green Guidance Counselor (508) 234-6221 ext. 5107
Aaron Katz Director (508) 234-6221 ext. 5105
Health
Name Title Phone
Lori Johnson Nurse (508) 234-6221 ext. 5110
Mathematics
Name Title Phone
Jennifer Goodrich Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2303
Maura Heney Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2327
Neil Polucha Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2328
Mindy Poulin Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2302
Jenna Stanley Department Chair (508) 234-6221 ext. 2329
Andrew Zollo Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2326
Science & Technology
Name Title Phone
Breana Accardi Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2305
David Accardi Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 1152
Carolyn Armitage Teacher 508-234-6221
Mark Gaddis Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2309
James Gorman Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2325
Robin Laurens Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2308
Patrick Rossi Department Chair (508) 234-6221 ext. 2324
Stacy Savage Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2304
Secretaries
Name Title Phone
Kathleen Bradley Administrative Financial Secretary (Principal) (508) 234-6221 ext. 5101
Dawn VandenAkker Guidance Department Secretary (Katz) (508) 234-6221 ext. 5102
Carol Lourie Student Services Secretary (McCormick) (508) 234-6221 ext. 5100
Social Studies & History
Name Title Phone
Stephanie Bentley Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2103
Katie Dion Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2105
Alan Finkel Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2104
Karen Guerin Department Chair (508) 234-6221 ext. 2102
Richard Dineen Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2107
Jeffrey Kozik Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2109
Special Education
Name Title Phone
Paul Collins Psychologist (508) 234-6221 ext. 5103
William Egan Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2208
Amanda Fantucchio Speech and Language Pathologist (508) 234-6221 ext. 2120
Michelle Frasca Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2220
Paul Gabrenas Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2220
Heidi Godowski Team Chair (508) 234-6221
Michele Loughlin Post Grad Program (508) 234-6221 ext 2122
John Monahan Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2106
Kimberly Morris Post Grad Program (508) 234-6221 ext 2122
Diane Moruzzi Special Education Alternative Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext 2108
Specialists
Name Title Phone
John Doldoorian Athletic Director
Alicia Boudreau Librarian (508) 234-6221 ext. 1205
Patricia James ELL (508) 234-6221 ext. 2120
TBD - In-School Suspension (508) 234-6221 ext. 1133
World Languages
Name Title Phone
Elena Batchelder Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2222
Mirela Marko Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2226
Scott Sponseller Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2225
Susan Thulin Department Chair (508) 234-6221 ext. 2224