Middle School Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title Phone Other
John Diorio Middle School Principal (508) 234-8718 ext. 2112 Website
Jason Stien Northbridge Middle School Dean of Students (508) 234-8718 ext. 2118
Susan Palmer-Howes Northbridge Middle School Assistant Principal (508) 234-8718 ext. TBA
Health
Name Title Phone
Sue Calabro School Nurse (508) 234-8718 ext. 2209
NMS House 1
Name Title Phone
Kerry Brown ELA 6&7 (508)234-8718 ext 2236
Amanda Eichholz Inclusion Specialist (508) 234-8718 ext. 2227
Danielle Gemme Math 6&7 (508)234-8718 ext 2233
Katelyn Hickey ELA - 7&8 ELA Dept Chair (508)234-8718 ext 2230
Marianne Malone Math 7&8 (508)234-8718 ext 2234
Lynne McNeil Social Studies 6&7 (508)234-8718 ext 2237
Erin Mercier Science 6&7 (508)234-8718 ext 2311
Jane Provost Social Studies 7&8 (508)234-8718 ext 2213
Michael Silvestri Title 1 Math (508)234-8718 ext 2306
Mary Ellen Tappin Science 7&8 (508)234-8718 ext 2310
NMS House 2
Name Title Phone
Lauren Barackman ELA 7 & 8 (508)234-8718 ext 2249
Matt Gauthier Science 7&8 (508)234-8718 ext. 2315
Natalie Grondin Inclusion Specialist (508)234-8718 ext 2245
Julianne Hammond ELA 6&7 (508)234-8718 ext.2244
Jeanne Joncas Math 6&7 (508)234-8718 ext 2241
Greg Mezzoni Social Studies 7&8 (508)234-8718 ext 2213
Michael Silvestri Title 1 Math (508)234-8718 ext 2306
Laura Snelgrove Special Education (508)234-8718 ext 2222
Tracey Spadaro Science 6&7 (508)234-8718 ext 2325
Tracey Zuliani Math 7&8, Math Dept Head (508)234-8718 ext 2243
NMS House 3
Name Title Phone
Jennifer Bethel ELA - 6&7 (508)234-8718 ext. 2130
Tamsyn Coady Math 6&7 (508)234-8718 ext. 2134
Elise Denomme Inclusion Specialist (508)234-8718 ext 2133
Alison DiPetrillo Special Education (508) 234-8718 ext. 2135
Michelle Hazelwood Social Studies 6&7, SS Dept Chair (508)234-8718 ext 2103
Lisa Lukasek ELA - 7&8 (508)234-8718 ext 2132
Michael Magee Social Studies 7&8 (508)234-8718 ext 2108
Kevin McNeil Math 7&8 (508)234-8718 ext 2129
Jackie Sullivan Science 6&7 (508)234-8718 ext 2326
David Williams Science 7&8 (508)234-8718 ext 2313
Related Arts
Name Title Phone Other
Matthew Abrain Physical Education (508)234-8718 ext. 2431
Doug Ashby Art (508)234-8718 ext 2303 Website
Lisa Gogolinski Computer Science / RA Dept Chair (508) 234-8718 ext. 2239 Website
Joseph Goguen Music / Band (508)234-8718 ext 2430 Website
Mirela Marko Spanish / World Language Teacher (508) 234-6221 ext. 2432
Peter Mello (508)234-8718 ext 2430
Carol Nelson Physical Education (508)234-8718 ext.2315
Betsy Wermuth STEM / Science Dept. Chair (508) 234-8718 ext. 2312
School Counseling
Name Title Phone
Gina Gambaccini Adjustment Counselor (508) 234-8718 ext. 2210
Anthony Kissell Adjustment Counselor (508) 234-8718 ext. 2144
Secretaries
Name Title Phone
Laura Capistran Administrative Secretary (508) 234-8718 ext. 2109
Tina Signoretti Student Services Secretary (508) 234-8718 ext. TBA
Specialists
Name Title Phone
Anthony Amitrano Instructional Technology Specialist (508) 234-8718 ext 2107
Andrew Balboni District Adj. Counselor (508) 234-6221 ext. 1101
Patricia James ELL (508) 234-6221 ext 1228/2108
Kim Kelly Instructional Coach (508) 234-8718 ext. 2117
Kimberly Marchand ELL (508)234-8718 ext. 2108
Kyleigh Plante Speech & Language (508) 234-8718 ext. 2110
Michael Silvestri Title 1 Math (508)234-8718 ext 2306
Chrissy Sullivan Speech & Language (508) 234-8718 ext. 2309
Gretchen Tucker Reading Specialist (508) 234-8161 ext 2305
Rosemary Talbot Inclusion Specialist Rise Program (508) 234-8718 ext 2205
Peter Mello Music / Chorus (508)234-8718 ext 2430
Support Staff
Name Title Phone
Maureen Beauregard Instructional Assistant (508) 234-8718 ext 2205
Lee Hartwick Instructional Assistant
Traci Hendriks Behavior Tech (508) 234-8718 ext. 2242
Kim Milliken Instructional Assistant (508) 234-8718 ext 2205
Hilary Raymond Instructional Assistant
Pam Roche Instructional Assistant
Tina Wildfeuer Parent Liaison (508) 234-8718 ext. 2102