Balmer Elementary School Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title Phone
Karlene Ross Balmer Elementary Principal (508) 234-8161 ext. 2101
Steve Tringali Balmer School Assistant Principal (508) 234-8161 ext. 2111
Behavior Technicians
Name Title Phone
Kerry Boucher Registered Behavior Technician (508) 234-8161 ext. 2108
Jacquelyn Farley Registered Behavior Technician (508) 234-8161 ext. 2108
Amanda Rice Registered Behavior Technician (508) 234-8161 ext. 2108
Educational Specialists
Name Title Phone
Elizabeth Abondonza Team Chairperson (508) 234-8161 ext. 2107
Melissa Belsitto Behavioral Specialist (508) 234-8161 ext. 1408
Steve Bracero Special Education Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 2108
Niki Cummings Special Ed Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1128
Kimberly Dadah ELL Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1212
Lauren Dolan Instructional Coach (508) 234-8161 ext. 1120
Cassie Moriarty School Adjustment Counselor (508) 234-8161 ext. 2114
Deb Plaud Clinical Psychologist (508) 234-8161 ext. 1213
Catherine Robinson Team Chairperson (508) 234-8161 ext. 2107
Laurel Rodrick Speech and Language Pathologist (508) 234-8161 ext. 2103
Amanda Woolford Speech and Language Pathologist (508) 234-8161 ext. 1212
Fourth Grade
Name Title Phone Other
Kerry Brown Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1121 Website
Linn Clark Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1108 Website
Stephanie Dec Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1124 Website
Jill Cote Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1119
Karen Levy Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1122/1124
Jennifer O’Brien Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1122 Website
Elena Kasparian Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1104
Cortney Rosenlund Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1104/1107
Jennifer Siemaszko Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1107
Tara Zelano Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1110 Website
Health
Name Title Phone
Joan Thorne Nurse (508) 234-8161 ext. 2102
Office Personnel
Name Title Phone
Sharon Poitras Secretary (508) 234-8161 ext. 2100
Related Arts Specialist
Name Title Phone Other
Wendy Riordan Music (508) 234-8161 ext. 1101 Website
Christine Simoneau Art (508) 234-8161 ext. 1102 Website
Jess Lachapelle Physical Education (508) 234-8161 ext. 1408 Website
Michelle Muscatell Library Science (508) 234-8161 ext. 2117 Website
Michele Shorten Computer (508) 234-8161 ext. 1214
Second Grade
Name Title Phone Other
Anna Bourget Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1115
Julie Bouthillette Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1114
Lisa Bristol Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1116 Website
Kerin Buma Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1112
Katie Humphrey Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1103
Rebecca Killoran Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1113
Jane Labrie Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1114
Sue-Ellen Morganelli Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1115 Website
Stephanie Racicot Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1118 Website
Kara Reilly-Gill Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1117
Third Grade
Name Title Phone Other
Sharon Ayotte Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1109
Amy Boland Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1126 Website
Lisa Clements Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1125 Website
Theresa Gould Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1105
Sarah Lanzillo Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1123 Website
Sandy Marino Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1109/1111
Laurie Miller Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1126/1127
Renee Underwood (508) 234-8161 ext. 1123 Website
Sandy Warchol Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1111
Sherri Zisk Teacher (508) 234-8161 ext. 1127 Website
Title I Staff
Name Title
Kimberly Dineen Title I Staff
Emily Gauthier Title I Staff
Brianna Plaud Title I Staff
Kimberly-Sue Riordan Title I Staff
Rachel Silva Title I Staff